Maluo Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 马落新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4134 Longitude 98.9197 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 48N Long (DMS) 98° 55' 11E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4953

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maluo Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maluo Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maluo Xinzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ho-hsuan (2.2 nm)
Ho-hsawn (2.8 nm)
Vinghing (2.8 nm)
Kawngshan (3.3 nm)
Taklu (3.3 nm)
Kawngmawng (1.7 nm)
Laipian (2.0 nm)
Loi-hpye (2.1 nm)
Shangmangkaba (3.5 nm)
Mangpa (1.8 nm)
Guangha (2.3 nm)
Gongxing (2.4 nm)
Yongtang Xiaozhai (2.9 nm)
Ailang (3.2 nm)
Shangzhai (3.6 nm)
Koumeng (3.6 nm)
Renhe (1.7 nm)
Ho-namtap (2.5 nm)
Zhonghuofang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 62 nm N 340 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 62 nm S 207
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 63 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 69 nm W 248 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 74 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Tropic of Cancer
15.5 nm S 99th meridian east
18.8 nm NW 2009 Kokang incident
18.8 nm NW Laukkai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:15 2016