Zhonghuofang, China Page

Other names: 中火房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3654 Longitude 98.9292 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 98° 55' 45E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5231

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhonghuofang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghuofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghuofang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ho-namtap (2.1 nm)
Ho-hsuan (3.3 nm)
Renhe (1.4 nm)
Gongxing (2.6 nm)
Maluo Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Hsiao-chai (1.4 nm)
Yongtang Xiaozhai (1.8 nm)
Shangzhai (2.4 nm)
Mangha (3.1 nm)
Ai-Kyaw (1.0 nm)
Huguang Xiaozhai (1.1 nm)
Kanghaw (1.3 nm)
Yanjiao (1.3 nm)
Laoliuzhai (1.8 nm)
Mong Ling Shan (2.0 nm)
Ganhe (2.0 nm)
Lumpan (2.5 nm)
Laochang (2.8 nm)
Man Kiu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 60 nm S 209
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 65 nm N 340 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 64 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 68 nm W 250 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 72 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Tropic of Cancer
12.5 nm S 99th meridian east
20.2 nm NW Dams in Myanmar
21.6 nm NW 2009 Kokang incident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:58 2016