Zhifanggou, China Page

Other names: 纸坊沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6596 Longitude 107.0822 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 35N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 56E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17276

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhifanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yahuo (3.1 nm)
Dangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Xigou (0.7 nm)
Shangduanfang (1.3 nm)
Yingming (1.4 nm)
Xinxing (2.1 nm)
Guanjiahe (2.4 nm)
Huichuan (2.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Guanming (1.7 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Hongfeng (2.3 nm)
Qianyang Chengguanzhen (2.6 nm)
Ranjiagou (0.9 nm)
Xixiangli (1.6 nm)
Huijiagou (1.9 nm)
Yuejiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Baimiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 20 nm E 111
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 60 nm W 264 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 62 nm E 111
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 73 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 95 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Qianyang County
11.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
14.1 nm S Jintai District
13.2 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:40 2016