Wangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 王家庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7061 Longitude 107.0993 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 57E Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Guanjiahe (0.8 nm)
Xinxing (1.1 nm)
Yingming (2.2 nm)
Liujiayuan (1.6 nm)
Baishanfang (2.0 nm)
Longhuaiyuan (2.4 nm)
Bantasi (3.0 nm)
Wujiagou (1.5 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Pumensi (2.6 nm)
Yanghetan (2.9 nm)
Huichuan (1.1 nm)
Shangduanfang (1.7 nm)
Guanming (2.0 nm)
Xigou (2.6 nm)
Zhifanggou (2.9 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Ranjiagou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 21 nm E 119
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 70 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 63 nm E 113
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 61 nm W 262 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 92 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Qianyang County
13.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
13.7 nm SE List of HVDC projects
16.9 nm S Jintai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:37 2016