Liujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘家庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7228 Longitude 107.1437 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 37E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13387

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiagou (1.0 nm)
Liujiayuan (1.5 nm)
Baishanfang (2.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Yanghetan (0.9 nm)
Laozhuang (1.9 nm)
Yangpoli (2.7 nm)
Zhujiazui (2.9 nm)
Zinigou (3.6 nm)
Xingshuyaoxian (3.5 nm)
Jingjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.0 nm)
Mopanshan (2.5 nm)
Gandixia (3.0 nm)
Pumensi (2.5 nm)
Huichuan (2.5 nm)
Guanming (3.3 nm)
Chaoyang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 19 nm E 125
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 68 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 61 nm E 115
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm W 261 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Qianyang County
12.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
14.1 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
18.1 nm S Jintai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:45 2016