Yangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 杨家庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6595 Longitude 107.1257 Altitude (feet) 2608
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 33E Altitude (meters) 794
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranjiagou (1.7 nm)
Shangduanfang (2.0 nm)
Zhifanggou (2.1 nm)
Xigou (2.7 nm)
Xinxing (3.0 nm)
Guanming (1.1 nm)
Pumensi (1.6 nm)
Huichuan (2.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Wujiagou (3.3 nm)
Guanjiahe (3.1 nm)
Chaoyang (1.6 nm)
Anpo (2.3 nm)
Yanjia (2.5 nm)
Qianyang Chengguanzhen (1.1 nm)
Hongfeng (1.4 nm)
Huijiagou (1.7 nm)
Duanjiawan (2.7 nm)
Yuejiazhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 18 nm E 114
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 60 nm E 112
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 72 nm N 18 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm W 264 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 95 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE Qianyang County
10.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
11.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects
14.2 nm S Jintai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:58 2016