Zhangjia Ling, China Page

Other names: 张家岭

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1399 Longitude 107.0441 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 39E Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68955

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjia Ling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Ling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Ling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangjialing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengjiachong (0.5 nm)
Hanjia Tang (1.6 nm)
Hanjiatang (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Nansiyuan (1.1 nm)
Nansiyuancun (1.1 nm)
Cuijiaying (1.6 nm)
Maozhai (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhaicun (1.6 nm)
Caozhai (2.1 nm)
Caozhaicun (2.1 nm)
Wangdaochi (0.9 nm)
Xujiaying (1.5 nm)
Xujiayingcun (1.5 nm)
Laojunzhen (1.1 nm)
Zhengjiaba (1.4 nm)
Hujiachong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 4 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm N 14
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 91 nm N 41
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 103 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Hantai District
7.8 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
19.0 nm W Mian County
19.1 nm W Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:06 2016