Wangdaochi, China Page

Other names: 王道池

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1410 Longitude 107.0628 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 46E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70560

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangdaochi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangdaochi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangdaochi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjialing (0.9 nm)
Zhangjia Ling (0.9 nm)
Shengjiachong (1.4 nm)
Nansiyuan (0.9 nm)
Nansiyuancun (0.9 nm)
Maozhai (1.4 nm)
Maoyan (1.8 nm)
Maoyancun (1.8 nm)
Sanguanmiao (1.9 nm)
Sanguan Miao (1.9 nm)
Haogou (1.8 nm)
Haogoucun (1.8 nm)
Xujiaying (0.9 nm)
Xujiayingcun (0.9 nm)
Laojunzhen (1.5 nm)
Shijiaping (1.8 nm)
Shijiapingcun (1.8 nm)
Zhengjiaba (1.9 nm)
Hujiachong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 5 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm N 13
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 82 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 90 nm N 41
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 104 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Hantai District
6.8 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
19.9 nm W Mian County
20.0 nm W Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:48 2016