Hujiachong, China Page

Other names: 胡家冲

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1068 Longitude 107.0602 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 37E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38468

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hujiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiachong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiatai (1.1 nm)
Zhengjiaba (1.2 nm)
Sanli (2.1 nm)
Laojunzhen (1.2 nm)
Xujiaying (1.4 nm)
Xujiayingcun (1.4 nm)
Wangdaochi (2.1 nm)
Zhangjialing (2.1 nm)
Zhangjia Ling (2.1 nm)
Shijiaping (1.2 nm)
Shijiapingcun (1.2 nm)
Ranfangying (1.2 nm)
Ranfangyingcun (1.2 nm)
Anransi (1.5 nm)
Wayaozi (1.9 nm)
Daijiawang (1.4 nm)
Qilizhen (1.7 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiawancun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 3 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 87 nm N 13
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 80 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 92 nm N 40
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 105 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Hantai District
7.3 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
19.9 nm W Mian County
20.0 nm W Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:02 2016