Zhoujiawan, China Page

Other names: 周家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0738 Longitude 107.0800 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18828

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhoujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhoujiawancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qilizhen (1.2 nm)
Daijiawang (1.5 nm)
Guhantai (2.2 nm)
Wayaozi (1.3 nm)
Ranfangying (1.8 nm)
Ranfangyingcun (1.8 nm)
Anransi (2.1 nm)
Hujiachong (2.2 nm)
Yangjiayingcun (2.2 nm)
Shijiaping (2.5 nm)
Shijiapingcun (2.5 nm)
Majiaba (0.7 nm)
Majiabacun (0.7 nm)
Baoyingjie (2.0 nm)
Huangjiamiao (1.9 nm)
Wangjiamiao (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Miao (2.4 nm)
Majiazui (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 3 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm N 12
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 80 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 93 nm N 39
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 107 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Hantai District
7.2 nm NE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
22.8 nm S 107th meridian east
21.3 nm W Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:55 2016