Shizizhuang, China Page

Other names: Shih-tzu-chuang

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.5833 Longitude 108.4500 Altitude (feet) 4393
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 1338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2936

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shizizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizizhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luozhangwan (1.0 nm)
Shanshe Zhuangke (1.7 nm)
Fanlaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Majiawan (3.0 nm)
Qianwan (1.8 nm)
Zhaiziguacun (2.7 nm)
Xigou (3.1 nm)
Caohecun (3.6 nm)
Zhanghewan (1.4 nm)
Zaolin Pocun (2.7 nm)
Baicaowan (2.6 nm)
Liushuyaoxian (3.1 nm)
Lijia Laozhuang (2.9 nm)
Longquansicun (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhaicun (2.2 nm)
Yangfangzi Yaoxian (2.2 nm)
Zhanghepan (2.4 nm)
Dawangmiaohe (3.5 nm)
Shanyaozi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 53 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 62 nm S 221 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE Zhidan County
22.1 nm NE Loess Plateau
21.9 nm W 108th meridian east
23.2 nm SW Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:21 2016