Zhanghepan, China Page

Other names: 张河畔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.5500 Longitude 108.4780 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2832

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhanghepan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghepan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghepan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longquansicun (1.3 nm)
Xiaozhaicun (1.7 nm)
Yangfangzi Yaoxian (2.7 nm)
Dawangmiaohe (2.9 nm)
Shanshe Zhuangke (3.6 nm)
Shizizhuang (2.4 nm)
Lijia Laozhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhanghewan (3.0 nm)
Qianwan (3.7 nm)
Luozhangwan (3.3 nm)
Zaolin Pocun (3.8 nm)
Liujiahe (3.7 nm)
Liushuyaoxian (1.2 nm)
Baicaowan (1.4 nm)
Xiaozhuangke (2.8 nm)
Gaoxinzhuang (4.0 nm)
Shanyaozi (2.2 nm)
Niubuzi (2.8 nm)
Luotiangou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 52 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 61 nm S 223 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NE Zhidan County
23.1 nm NE Loess Plateau
23.6 nm W Huachi County
23.6 nm W 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:36 2016