Mangguoqucun, China Page

Other names: 蟒过渠村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.6956 Longitude 110.2010 Altitude (feet) 3582
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 1091
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mangguoqucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangguoqucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangguoqucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyanwan (2.6 nm)
Sangshuqucun (2.8 nm)
Shenshugou (3.2 nm)
Shuangshuliang (1.1 nm)
Dangzhongmiao (2.4 nm)
Sandaomao (2.9 nm)
Yaoqucun (3.2 nm)
Liujia Goucun (1.7 nm)
Muguashancun (2.4 nm)
Liushuta (2.7 nm)
Nanbei Goucun (2.9 nm)
Yaozeguacun (1.3 nm)
Houqingyangshugou (2.1 nm)
Xiaoheta (2.5 nm)
Gujintan (3.7 nm)
Muguawan (3.6 nm)
Gujintancun (3.9 nm)
Xujiata (4.1 nm)
Qiantuantuangou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 35 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 50 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW List of coal power stations
2.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
15.4 nm NE Shenmu County
19.3 nm E Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:00 2016