Yaoqucun, China Page

Other names: 瑶渠村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.7469 Longitude 110.2170 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 44' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaoqucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoqucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoqucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanjia Goucun (3.7 nm)
Zaoshaogou (3.9 nm)
Shenshugou (4.5 nm)
Shamuhecun (4.7 nm)
Huangtumiaocun (1.9 nm)
Hujia Gedu (4.2 nm)
Baijiawan (4.6 nm)
Sandaomao (1.1 nm)
Nanshancun (3.5 nm)
Dangzhongmiao (0.8 nm)
Liujia Goucun (2.1 nm)
Shuangshuliang (2.2 nm)
Liushuta (2.1 nm)
Mangguoqucun (3.2 nm)
Nanbei Goucun (3.0 nm)
Yaozeguacun (4.3 nm)
Muguashancun (4.5 nm)
Houqingyangshugou (4.7 nm)
Xiaoheta (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 37 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 47 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W List of coal power stations
2.4 nm W List of major power stations in Shaanxi
13.5 nm E Shenmu County
19.7 nm SE Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:09 2016