Qiantuantuangou, China Page

Other names: 前团团沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.6154 Longitude 110.2140 Altitude (feet) 3389
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 55N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 1032
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4096

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiantuantuangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantuantuangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantuantuangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gujintan (1.7 nm)
Yushuwan (1.9 nm)
Xujiata (2.7 nm)
Gujintancun (1.2 nm)
Muguawan (1.6 nm)
Xiaoheta (2.4 nm)
Houqingyangshugou (3.3 nm)
Yaozeguacun (3.6 nm)
Muguashancun (3.8 nm)
Lamahecun (1.6 nm)
Qianlamagou (1.6 nm)
Baoqu (2.8 nm)
Xibianqiang (2.8 nm)
Lugoutan (1.0 nm)
Hebei (2.3 nm)
Caowan Goucun (3.0 nm)
Gaoyangta (3.0 nm)
Yanliangwan (3.2 nm)
Tanyaowan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 33 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 54 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N List of coal power stations
7.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
17.8 nm NE Shenmu County
18.0 nm E Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:49 2016