Sangshuqucun, China Page

Other names: 桑树渠村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.6854 Longitude 110.1420 Altitude (feet) 3402
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 31E Altitude (meters) 1036
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2942

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sangshuqucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangshuqucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangshuqucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caitu Goucun (2.1 nm) Shenshugou (1.3 nm)
Zaoshaogou (3.9 nm)
Zaoshao Goucun (4.1 nm)
Duanjia Goucun (5.0 nm)
Shamuhecun (5.6 nm)
Yaoqucun (5.1 nm)
Mangguoqucun (2.8 nm)
Shuangshuliang (3.1 nm)
Xiaoheta (3.4 nm)
Yaozeguacun (3.3 nm)
Dangzhongmiao (4.3 nm)
Houqingyangshugou (4.2 nm)
Liujia Goucun (4.5 nm)
Shiyanwan (1.2 nm)
Dishui (3.1 nm)
Xujiata (3.2 nm)
Gujintan (3.8 nm)
Gujintancun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 32 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 50 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N List of coal power stations
3.3 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
18.2 nm NE Shenmu County
21.9 nm E Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:49 2016