Fangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 房家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9894 Longitude 106.6964 Altitude (feet) 2814
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 47E Altitude (meters) 857
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjialiang (2.0 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Taipingzhai (2.8 nm)
Quanshuiwan (1.0 nm)
Wangkan (1.7 nm)
Shulinpo (1.7 nm)
Lijiawan (2.0 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Qinglinya (2.6 nm)
Yangpo (2.9 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.0 nm)
Yawo (3.1 nm)
Dadaowan (3.3 nm)
Huangjia Dawan (1.8 nm)
Wanchanggou (2.7 nm)
Huashancao (2.8 nm)
Huashanliang (2.3 nm)
Daheba (3.2 nm)
Shuigouli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 16 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Mount Dingjun
9.8 nm N Mian County
17.3 nm E Hantai District
23.1 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:36 2016