Taipingzhai, China Page

Other names: 太平寨

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9965 Longitude 106.6419 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18224

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taipingzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjia Liangshang (0.8 nm)
Shaba (1.8 nm)
Luojiagou (2.3 nm)
Mahuanggou (2.8 nm)
Huacun (1.1 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Majiayuan (1.6 nm)
Shuiduigou (2.1 nm)
Yawo (2.3 nm)
Sunjiahe (2.8 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Lijiawan (2.3 nm)
Wangkan (2.8 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Lianghekou (0.8 nm)
Sunjialiang (1.7 nm)
Jiepai (1.9 nm)
Liujiashan (3.1 nm)
Tudiya (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 18 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Mount Dingjun
9.3 nm N Mian County
19.8 nm E Hantai District
22.5 nm SW Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:00 2016