Sunjialiang, China Page

Other names: 孙家梁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9745 Longitude 106.6616 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18349

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunjialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjialiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianghekou (1.6 nm)
Jiepai (2.1 nm)
Jiangjia Liangshang (2.3 nm)
Shaba (2.7 nm)
Taipingzhai (1.7 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Lijiawan (2.8 nm)
Huacun (2.7 nm)
Wangkan (3.0 nm)
Majiayuan (3.1 nm)
Yawo (3.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Fangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Quanshuiwan (2.9 nm)
Liujiashan (1.9 nm)
Tudiya (2.5 nm)
Daheba (2.8 nm)
Xiaogou (3.1 nm)
Dashuya (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 18 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Mount Dingjun
10.5 nm N Mian County
19.2 nm E Hantai District
23.7 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:51 2016