Huashancao, China Page

Other names: 华山槽

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9683 Longitude 106.7452 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20096

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huashancao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashancao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashancao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashanliang (1.2 nm)
Fangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Yanzihe (1.4 nm)
Huayangou (1.5 nm)
Huangjia Dawan (2.3 nm)
Wanchanggou (2.4 nm)
Quanshuiwan (2.9 nm)
Shulinpo (3.1 nm)
Hejiawan (1.4 nm)
Dianzishang (2.5 nm)
Jinhua (2.7 nm)
Songjia Linggang (3.0 nm)
Baiheling (2.9 nm)
Dayantang (2.9 nm)
Shuigouli (1.0 nm)
Tianchizi (1.8 nm)
Shuangtu Digou (2.4 nm)
Gangchang (3.1 nm)
Mazhangkou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 14 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Mount Dingjun
11.6 nm N Mian County
15.4 nm NE Hantai District
20.6 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:39 2016