Xiasanjia, China Page

Other names: 下三家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3915 Longitude 119.8170 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 49' 1E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53933

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiasanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasanjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjia (2.8 nm)
Zhengjiataizi (2.9 nm)
Zhongsanjia (1.2 nm)
Beiwanzi (2.8 nm)
Lianjiawa (2.8 nm)
Yuwenzhanggou (3.6 nm)
Congyuanhao (3.6 nm)
Xihuangdi (1.1 nm)
Wangjiadian (1.6 nm)
Shangzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Xinglongdi (2.2 nm)
Dadongliang (2.4 nm)
Shuiquan (1.4 nm)
Gongyingzi (1.8 nm)
Xiaotazigou (2.2 nm)
Gongyingzi (2.5 nm)
Beigongyingzi (2.5 nm)
Daxitou (3.1 nm)
Congjiagou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 29 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 62 nm S 140
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 70 nm S 159
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 64 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 58 nm E 106 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
15.9 nm E Chaoyang County
20.3 nm NE 120th meridian east
17.9 nm SW Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:49 2016