Liangjia, China Page

Other names: 两家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3665 Longitude 119.7642 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11162

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuyangzigou (1.4 nm)
Sunjia Wopu (3.0 nm)
Shangjing (3.5 nm)
Pingandi (1.8 nm)
Renjiazhangzi (2.2 nm)
Zhengjiataizi (3.1 nm)
Xiaopingfang (3.0 nm)
Youjianggou (3.8 nm)
Gongyingzi (1.4 nm)
Xiaotazigou (2.4 nm)
Gongyingzi (2.6 nm)
Xiasanjia (2.8 nm)
Shuiquan (2.7 nm)
Daxitou (3.4 nm)
Congjiagou (1.5 nm)
Wujiazi (2.7 nm)
Xiajing (2.5 nm)
Nanshan (3.0 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 31 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 56 nm W 240
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 62 nm N 319
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 64 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 60 nm E 104 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
15.2 nm W Niuheliang
18.6 nm E Chaoyang County
22.6 nm NE 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:45 2016