Daxitou, China Page

Other names: 大西头

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3415 Longitude 119.8326 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 49' 57E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58863

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daxitou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxitou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongyingzi (0.9 nm)
Nanshan (1.9 nm)
Gongyingzi (2.3 nm)
Congjiagou (2.3 nm)
Beigongyingzi (0.8 nm)
Xiaotazigou (1.1 nm)
Shuiquan (1.7 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.1 nm)
Dadongliang (2.8 nm)
Xiasanjia (3.1 nm)
Xihuangdi (3.7 nm)
Qiaozi (1.6 nm)
Yuanzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Liujiazhangzi (1.4 nm)
Yao'eryingzi (2.2 nm)
Shangsanguanmiao (2.2 nm)
Congjiayingzi (3.6 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.3 nm)
Xiaxinglonggou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 29 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 60 nm S 139
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 66 nm S 158
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 57 nm E 104 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 67 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
16.0 nm E Chaoyang County
21.8 nm S Yan Mountains
17.6 nm W Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:51 2016