Congjiayingzi, China Page

Other names: 丛家营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2836 Longitude 119.8098 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 35E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8802

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Congjiayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiayingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhangzi (1.3 nm)
Goubei'ai (1.9 nm)
Haozhangzi (3.1 nm)
Shangsanguanmiao (1.5 nm)
Nanshan (2.5 nm)
Liujiazhangzi (2.4 nm)
Wujiazi (3.1 nm)
Daxitou (3.6 nm)
Gongyingzi (4.0 nm)
Congjiagou (3.9 nm)
Qiaozi (3.5 nm)
Yao'eryingzi (2.1 nm)
Xiaxinglonggou (2.4 nm)
Xiadianhedong (1.4 nm)
Qianzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Ganzhao (2.7 nm)
Wohugou (3.2 nm)
Baimiaozi (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiyingzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 32 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 64 nm S 156
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 58 nm S 136
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 57 nm E 100 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
19.1 nm SE Yan Mountains
16.1 nm W Niuheliang
18.4 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:13 2016