Qiaozi, China Page

Other names: 桥子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3269 Longitude 119.8631 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56342

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiazhangzi (1.4 nm)
Daxitou (1.6 nm)
Gongyingzi (2.5 nm)
Xiaotazigou (2.7 nm)
Shangsanguanmiao (2.7 nm)
Nanshan (3.0 nm)
Beigongyingzi (1.9 nm)
Wangjiadian (3.0 nm)
Dadongliang (3.1 nm)
Meiyaoshanqian (2.9 nm)
Shuiquan (3.1 nm)
Qiantabeiyingzi (1.6 nm)
Yuanzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Yao'eryingzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaxinglonggou (2.6 nm)
Youfangsanjia (2.6 nm)
Nanshan (3.8 nm)
Congjiayingzi (3.5 nm)
Xiadianhedong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 28 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 58 nm S 139
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 65 nm S 159
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 55 nm E 103 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
15.1 nm NE Chaoyang County
20.6 nm S Yan Mountains
23.2 nm N 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:09 2016