Youfangsanjia, China Page

Other names: 油房三家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2893 Longitude 119.8917 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 21N Long (DMS) 119° 53' 30E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25557

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youfangsanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfangsanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfangsanjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxinglonggou (1.3 nm)
Yao'eryingzi (2.3 nm)
Liujiazhangzi (3.2 nm)
Xiadianhedong (3.3 nm)
Qiantabeiyingzi (1.4 nm)
Qiaozi (2.6 nm)
Yuanzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Daxitou (4.1 nm)
Shuiquan (1.8 nm)
Beiyingzi (2.2 nm)
Damayingzi (2.9 nm)
Xisanjia (3.3 nm)
Wulanheshuo (3.6 nm)
Nanshan (1.6 nm)
Xian Huafeichang (1.6 nm)
Erdaomen (1.9 nm)
Xidi (3.0 nm)
Ganzhao (3.0 nm)
Xiyingzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 28 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 56 nm S 139
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 63 nm S 160
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 54 nm E 101 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 185 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
18.0 nm S Yan Mountains
15.1 nm NE Chaoyang County
25.1 nm N 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:45 2016