Shangzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 上杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4169 Longitude 119.8560 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24009

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongsanjia (1.6 nm)
Xiasanjia (2.3 nm)
Beiwanzi (2.3 nm)
Yuwenzhanggou (3.2 nm)
Lianjiawa (0.9 nm)
Congyuanhao (2.3 nm)
Shuiquan (2.6 nm)
Dongfenglinggou (3.7 nm)
Yaowangmiao (3.5 nm)
Langou (3.7 nm)
Xigou (2.2 nm)
Lujuanzigou (2.6 nm)
Xinglongdi (0.8 nm)
Xihuangdi (1.2 nm)
Dadongliang (2.3 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.6 nm)
Shuiquan (3.2 nm)
Meiyaoshanqian (3.4 nm)
Beigongyingzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 27 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 63 nm S 142
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 61 nm E 130
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 57 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 64 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
14.0 nm E Chaoyang County
18.2 nm N 120th meridian east
20.1 nm NE Memorial for Yelü Yanning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:07 2016