Qinjiatun, China Page

Other names: 秦家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5473 Longitude 122.4756 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 50N Long (DMS) 122° 28' 32E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37451

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houfangshen (1.4 nm)
Yangjiatun (1.9 nm)
Wangmatai (0.7 nm)
Dongtian Jiatun (1.7 nm)
Xitian Jiatun (2.0 nm)
Qiaotaipu (2.4 nm)
Jinbu (0.5 nm)
Lujiatun (0.7 nm)
Xizhimian (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiatun (1.9 nm)
Houtun (1.9 nm)
Jiangnantun (2.3 nm)
Sunjiatun (2.3 nm)
Niujiatun (0.6 nm)
Mujiatun (1.8 nm)
Xishangang (2.6 nm)
Taipingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Lidatun (2.6 nm)
Houma Jiatun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 5 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 37 nm N 27 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 61 nm S 212
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 69 nm S 197
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 77 nm S 173 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
5.2 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
5.2 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
10.3 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
10.5 nm SW Gaizhou
10.7 nm NW Laobian District
12.4 nm NW Zhanqian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:21 2016