Lujiatun, China Page

Other names: 路家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5402 Longitude 122.4888 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 122° 29' 20E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35462

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinjiatun (0.7 nm)
Niujiatun (0.8 nm)
Houfangshen (2.2 nm)
Jinbu (0.5 nm)
Wangmatai (1.3 nm)
Zhoujiatun (1.8 nm)
Dongtian Jiatun (2.3 nm)
Qiaotaipu (2.9 nm)
Xizhimian (0.8 nm)
Houtun (1.5 nm)
Jiangnantun (1.6 nm)
Sunjiatun (1.6 nm)
Beixujia (2.1 nm)
Xiliangjun (2.3 nm)
Houma Jiatun (1.9 nm)
Mujiatun (1.7 nm)
Lidatun (2.1 nm)
Xishangang (2.3 nm)
Shenshutun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 5 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 37 nm N 25 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 61 nm S 212
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 68 nm S 198
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 76 nm S 173 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
5.8 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
5.8 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
10.3 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
10.5 nm SW Gaizhou
11.4 nm NW Laobian District
13.0 nm SW Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:34 2016