Qiaotaipu, China Page

Other names: 桥台铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5878 Longitude 122.4786 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 16N Long (DMS) 122° 28' 43E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63435

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaotaipu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotaipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotaipu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianlashan (1.4 nm)
Xitian Jiatun (1.6 nm)
Xiangluzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (2.5 nm)
Changxitun (2.5 nm)
Xiajiatun (1.9 nm)
Dashiqiao (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiatun (2.0 nm)
Xijiang (2.3 nm)
Xiliangjun (2.8 nm)
Dongtian Jiatun (1.2 nm)
Wangmatai (1.7 nm)
Jinbu (2.4 nm)
Qinjiatun (2.4 nm)
Xizhimian (2.6 nm)
Houfangshen (2.5 nm)
Houtun (2.5 nm)
Lujiatun (2.9 nm)
Niujiatun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 6 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 35 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 64 nm S 210
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 71 nm S 197
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 79 nm S 173 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
3.3 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
3.3 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
9.1 nm NW Laobian District
12.5 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
12.7 nm SW Gaizhou
11.2 nm NW Zhanqian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:46:57 2016