Houma Jiatun, China Page

Other names: 后马家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5117 Longitude 122.5044 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 42N Long (DMS) 122° 30' 16E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30299

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houma Jiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houma Jiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houma Jiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lidatun (0.9 nm)
Wolong (1.7 nm)
Xishangang (1.8 nm)
Mujiatun (1.9 nm)
Jiangnantun (0.8 nm)
Sunjiatun (1.5 nm)
Lujiatun (1.9 nm)
Xizhimian (2.2 nm)
Beixujia (2.1 nm)
Jinbu (2.4 nm)
Niujiatun (2.1 nm)
Houtun (2.7 nm)
Zhanjiatun (1.8 nm)
Donggou (1.9 nm)
Shenshutun (0.9 nm)
Qijianfang (1.9 nm)
Tulao Podian (2.0 nm)
Yaogou (2.5 nm)
Laoma Beigou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 6 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 38 nm N 23 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 60 nm S 214
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 67 nm S 199
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 75 nm S 174 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
7.7 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
7.7 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
9.4 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
9.7 nm SW Gaizhou
13.2 nm NW Laobian District
12.6 nm SW Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:44 2016