Hahaigou, China Page

Other names: 哈海沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2970 Longitude 119.4908 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 29' 27E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11248

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hahaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hahaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hahaigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xitaizi (2.0 nm)
Miaodong (2.7 nm)
Xiachaoyanggou (2.7 nm)
Lingbei (2.9 nm)
Miaohou (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia Yingzi (2.7 nm)
Damiao (2.7 nm)
Xiaohemugou (4.0 nm)
Laoguanyingzi (4.5 nm)
Liujiawopu (2.3 nm)
Hongshi (2.9 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.0 nm)
Habaqi (3.9 nm)
Heigou (2.3 nm)
Lamagou (2.4 nm)
Dongshan (2.7 nm)
Linzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Dashiqiao (4.3 nm)
Wulibu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm W 237
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 44 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 59 nm N 330
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 62 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 80 nm S 172 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Niuheliang
14.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
14.9 nm NW 1290 Chihli earthquake
13.1 nm W Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:21 2016