Xiachaoyanggou, China Page

Other names: 下朝阳沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3098 Longitude 119.4344 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 26' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16243

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiachaoyanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiachaoyanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiachaoyanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianheigou (1.9 nm)
Wanyuandian (2.5 nm)
Dazhuke (2.5 nm)
Gushanzi (2.7 nm)
Tiejianglu (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhuke (3.2 nm)
Damiao (2.1 nm)
Xiaobabu Wusu (3.2 nm)
Laoguanyingzi (3.6 nm)
Qikeshu (3.9 nm)
Gushanzi (3.6 nm)
Hahaigou (2.7 nm)
Miaohou (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia Yingzi (3.3 nm)
Xitaizi (1.6 nm)
Miaodong (1.7 nm)
Lingbei (1.8 nm)
Dongshan (2.9 nm)
Hetanggou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 41 nm W 234
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 47 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 57 nm N 332
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 60 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 81 nm S 170 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Niuheliang
12.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
12.9 nm NW 1290 Chihli earthquake
10.6 nm W Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:47 2016