Dashiqiao, China Page

Other names: 大石桥

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2269 Longitude 119.4724 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 28' 21E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dashiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashiqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulibu (1.7 nm)
Fangshen (2.3 nm)
Dongwuguan Yingzi (2.7 nm)
Lingyuan (3.3 nm)
Shangen (3.5 nm)
Heigou (2.1 nm)
Dongshan (2.3 nm)
Lamagou (2.7 nm)
Xitaizi (3.6 nm)
Miaodong (3.6 nm)
Lingbei (3.7 nm)
Hahaigou (4.3 nm)
Daliangxia (1.2 nm)
Linzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Dayingzi (3.2 nm)
Halahaigou (1.5 nm)
Jinhuashan Linchang (2.1 nm)
Lamatai (3.5 nm)
Nanhabachi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 40 nm W 241
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 47 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 62 nm N 333
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 65 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 76 nm S 171 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Niuheliang
13.0 nm W Pseudotribos
13.8 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
18.1 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:40 2016