Dazhangzi, China Page

Other names: 大杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2780 Longitude 119.5528 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 10E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4799

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamagou (2.1 nm)
Heigou (3.0 nm)
Hahaigou (3.0 nm)
Miaohou (3.7 nm)
Liujiawopu (1.4 nm)
Hongshi (2.3 nm)
Wangfudian (4.2 nm)
Xiaohemugou (4.6 nm)
Chabucha (4.5 nm)
Hedong (1.8 nm)
Xiaweitang (2.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.8 nm)
Shidonggou (3.1 nm)
Huashigou (3.2 nm)
Habaqi (1.0 nm)
Linzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Jinzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Yizhangzi (3.9 nm)
Dayingzi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 42 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 45 nm W 240
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 61 nm N 329
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 64 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 174 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Niuheliang
12.6 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
17.5 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
17.5 nm NW 1290 Chihli earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:25 2016