Fujia, China Page

Other names: 伏家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4183 Longitude 122.7945 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 122° 47' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29655

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanfangshen (1.0 nm)
Tang'ergou (1.6 nm)
Weitang (1.5 nm)
Tang'ergou Xigou (1.7 nm)
Damiao Gouxiang Nongchang (2.2 nm)
Tuchengzi (0.5 nm)
Xiangyang (1.4 nm)
Nanshan (1.8 nm)
Hexi (2.1 nm)
Hedong (2.3 nm)
Linangou (2.7 nm)
Laomazi Beigou (0.9 nm)
Jiaojiajie (0.9 nm)
Xiaxianyu (1.4 nm)
Baicaoyu (1.8 nm)
Shangxianyu (2.1 nm)
Qincaiyu (1.5 nm)
Tawang (2.0 nm)
Miaohougou (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 21 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 41 nm N 3 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 69 nm S 184 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 68 nm S 211
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 65 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
18.6 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
20.9 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
20.9 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:37 2016