Duanlinzi, China Page

Other names: 椴林子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3044 Longitude 119.9488 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15487

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duanlinzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanlinzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanlinzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinghezi (1.6 nm)
Linchang (1.9 nm)
Panlongnangou (3.2 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Shanzuizi (3.2 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.4 nm)
Hongmiaozi (3.5 nm)
Dongwazi (3.4 nm)
Tangkou (0.7 nm)
Qiujiawopu (1.8 nm)
Wujiatun (1.7 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.1 nm)
Jujiatun (2.2 nm)
Xipozi (3.5 nm)
Shangtiaoshigou (1.3 nm)
Louzigou (2.1 nm)
Sanshangou (3.0 nm)
Xiahuojiagou (3.1 nm)
Lujiafangzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 22 nm S 206 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 18 nm E 90
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 38 nm E 63
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 56 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 77 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S List of HVDC projects
13.7 nm S List of power stations in China
13.7 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
13.8 nm S List of coal power stations
14.5 nm S 120th meridian east
13.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:18 2016