Hongmiaozi, China Page

Other names: 红庙子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3630 Longitude 119.9457 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 47N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 45E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23607

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongmiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongmiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongmiaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwazi (2.3 nm)
Xiatun (2.7 nm)
Gaozhangzi (1.3 nm)
Huangtukanzi (2.9 nm)
Xiaolugou (2.7 nm)
Wu'ergou (3.1 nm)
Lijintun (3.7 nm)
Shanzuizi (0.8 nm)
Yangshudixia (1.1 nm)
Baizaolinzi (2.5 nm)
Huangjia (2.7 nm)
Xipozi (3.4 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Qiujiawopu (2.9 nm)
Pinghezi (3.1 nm)
Tangkou (3.2 nm)
Duanlinzi (3.5 nm)
Jujiatun (3.7 nm)
Wujiatun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 19 nm E 101
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm S 202 Tianjin Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 36 nm E 69
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 73 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S List of HVDC projects
10.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
17.2 nm S List of power stations in China
17.2 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:51 2016