Tangkou, China Page

Other names: 汤口

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3110 Longitude 119.9617 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 57' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16765

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangkou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanlinzi (0.7 nm)
Pinghezi (2.1 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Linchang (2.6 nm)
Shanzuizi (2.8 nm)
Yangshudixia (2.9 nm)
Hongmiaozi (3.2 nm)
Baizaolinzi (3.3 nm)
Huangjia (3.6 nm)
Qiujiawopu (1.1 nm)
Wujiatun (1.1 nm)
Jujiatun (1.5 nm)
Xipozi (2.8 nm)
Shangtiaoshigou (1.8 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.0 nm)
Louzigou (2.8 nm)
Sanshangou (3.3 nm)
Xiaohukounangou (3.4 nm)
Xiahuojiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 18 nm E 92
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 23 nm S 207 Tianjin Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 37 nm E 64
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 56 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 76 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S List of HVDC projects
13.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
14.0 nm S List of power stations in China
14.0 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
14.1 nm S List of coal power stations
14.8 nm S 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:46 2016