Lujiafangzi, China Page

Other names: 卢家房子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2579 Longitude 119.8960 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 53' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12346

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujiafangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiafangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiafangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shepangou (1.0 nm)
Bianyanzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaolimugou (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiafangzi (0.8 nm)
Linchang (2.4 nm)
Panlongnangou (3.4 nm)
Pinghezi (3.7 nm)
Xiahuojiagou (1.3 nm)
Louzigou (1.6 nm)
Shangtiaoshigou (2.8 nm)
Sanshangou (2.9 nm)
Xialiugou (3.3 nm)
Kangjiafangzi (0.7 nm)
Zhanglangchong (2.5 nm)
Sidaohe (2.5 nm)
Yong'anbu (2.9 nm)
Ningzigou (3.3 nm)
Gezidong (3.6 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 18 nm S 203 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 21 nm E 83
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 41 nm E 61
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 80 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects
11.8 nm SE List of power stations in China
11.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
11.9 nm SE List of coal power stations
12.4 nm SE 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:46 2016