Shepangou, China Page

Other names: 蛇盘沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2565 Longitude 119.8735 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11620

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shepangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shepangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shepangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolimugou (2.0 nm)
Manzhicao (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiafangzi (0.9 nm)
Bianyanzi (1.4 nm)
Linchang (2.9 nm)
Panlongnangou (3.4 nm)
Tazigou (3.1 nm)
Dongyanyao (3.8 nm)
Pinghezi (4.1 nm)
Lujiafangzi (1.0 nm)
Kangjiafangzi (1.4 nm)
Xiahuojiagou (2.3 nm)
Louzigou (2.5 nm)
Sidaohe (3.2 nm)
Yong'anbu (2.5 nm)
Zhanglangchong (3.0 nm)
Shixiakou (3.1 nm)
Ningzigou (3.5 nm)
Guoyuan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 18 nm S 200 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 22 nm E 83
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 42 nm E 62
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 51 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 81 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
12.2 nm SE List of power stations in China
12.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
12.3 nm SE List of coal power stations
12.8 nm SE 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:51 2016