Dahetaoshu, China Page

Other names: 大核桃树

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6740 Longitude 104.1020 Altitude (feet) 7588
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 7E Altitude (meters) 2312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22075

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dahetaoshu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahetaoshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahetaoshu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maza (1.1 nm)
Qihei (1.6 nm)
Sanjia (3.0 nm)
Mawo (3.8 nm)
Lujiagou (1.5 nm)
Jiali (3.0 nm)
Falaqing (3.3 nm)
Qingmulin (3.5 nm)
Xiaohegou (3.8 nm)
Xinfashuijing (3.8 nm)
Hongluochong (2.0 nm)
Shijia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Fule (3.5 nm)
Sanguozhuang (0.9 nm)
Changliangzi (2.3 nm)
Deshu (3.0 nm)
Xiaohe (3.3 nm)
Laoyuanzi (4.0 nm)
Liyuan Hebian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 66 nm S 192
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 105 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW 104th meridian east
12.9 nm NE Caohai Lake
26.9 nm S Xuanwei
29.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:15 2016