Qingmulin, China Page

Other names: 青木林

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7176 Longitude 104.0600 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingmulin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmulin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shajia (1.1 nm)
Dapingzi (2.1 nm)
Shangshaopu (2.9 nm)
Xinfashuijing (1.0 nm)
Longjiezi (2.5 nm)
Yandong (2.7 nm)
Xiangbiling (3.1 nm)
Xiaomuqiao (3.4 nm)
Guijia Laofangzi (3.5 nm)
Jiali (1.5 nm)
Xiaohegou (2.6 nm)
Lujiagou (2.7 nm)
Hongluochong (3.9 nm)
Qihei (2.0 nm)
Sanjia (2.5 nm)
Maza (3.3 nm)
Guojia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Dahetaoshu (3.5 nm)
Sanguozhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 39 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 68 nm S 190
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 82 nm E 66 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 109 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S 104th meridian east
12.6 nm NE Caohai Lake
29.7 nm S Xuanwei
31.9 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:18 2016