Lujiagou, China Page

Other names: 卢家沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6982 Longitude 104.1060 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19832

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qihei (1.7 nm)
Qingmulin (2.7 nm)
Sanjia (3.5 nm)
Shajia (3.8 nm)
Jiali (1.8 nm)
Xiaohegou (2.3 nm)
Xinfashuijing (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.9 nm)
Songmukan (4.1 nm)
Longjiezi (4.2 nm)
Hongluochong (1.2 nm)
Falaqing (2.0 nm)
Fule (2.8 nm)
Shijia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Dahetaoshu (1.5 nm)
Maza (2.2 nm)
Sanguozhuang (2.4 nm)
Changliangzi (3.7 nm)
Deshu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 42 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 68 nm S 192
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm E 64 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 107 nm S 154 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW 104th meridian east
11.6 nm NE Caohai Lake
28.4 nm S Xuanwei
30.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:13 2016