Laoyuanzi, China Page

Other names: 老院子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6092 Longitude 104.0830 Altitude (feet) 6253
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 59E Altitude (meters) 1905
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23305

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoyuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Demochong (1.8 nm)
Demo (1.8 nm)
Jiwozhu (2.4 nm)
Shuitangzi (3.1 nm)
Jijiaying (3.2 nm)
Zhongba (3.2 nm)
Xiaohe (0.7 nm)
Deshu (1.8 nm)
Changliangzi (1.9 nm)
Sanguozhuang (3.1 nm)
Maza (3.5 nm)
Liyuan Hebian (0.7 nm)
Banfang (2.1 nm)
Niupidong (2.5 nm)
Songlin (2.7 nm)
Tangzibian (2.8 nm)
Hongyan (1.6 nm)
Banpo (1.9 nm)
Dasangma (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 46 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 62 nm S 192
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 84 nm E 61 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 102 nm S 152 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW 104th meridian east
16.7 nm NE Caohai Lake
23.1 nm S Xuanwei
25.4 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:50 2016