Chenjia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 陈家院子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9418 Longitude 104.5430 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 35E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41856

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojia (1.8 nm)
Caiyuanzi (1.9 nm)
Dashuitang (3.5 nm)
Hejiachong (1.8 nm)
Xujiayuan (2.0 nm)
Xiazhai (2.4 nm)
Houjia Pingzi (3.1 nm)
Yanjiao (3.3 nm)
Sewuyun (3.8 nm)
Xiaoyingjiao (0.6 nm)
Dapingzi (1.0 nm)
Laoguanzhai (1.7 nm)
Qingkou (2.4 nm)
Laoguanzhai (2.4 nm)
Aweizhai (2.8 nm)
Xiaohebian (3.0 nm)
Shangzhadu (2.3 nm)
Mawozhai (2.6 nm)
Xionggu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 53 nm E 68 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 82 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 89 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NE Hezhang County
16.9 nm W Caohai Lake
21.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
26.0 nm SE Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:04 2016