Xionggu, China Page

Other names: 熊姑

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8776 Longitude 104.5490 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xionggu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xionggu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xionggu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiaozhai (1.7 nm)
Shizhu (1.8 nm)
Tuobaizhai (3.1 nm)
Haijia (3.5 nm)
Mawozhai (1.6 nm)
Shangzhadu (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyingjiao (3.7 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (3.9 nm)
Xiaojia Chongzi (1.3 nm)
Tiejiangying (1.9 nm)
Guanluo (2.1 nm)
Batoushang (2.4 nm)
Diaoshuiyan (2.5 nm)
Caoping (3.2 nm)
Wuluo Chongzi (1.4 nm)
Maojiaying (2.5 nm)
Huangtian (2.6 nm)
Caimaogou (3.1 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 50 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 54 nm E 64 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 86 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm W Caohai Lake
17.6 nm NE Hezhang County
18.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
22.8 nm SE Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:24 2016