Laoguanzhai, China Page

Other names: 老官寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9403 Longitude 104.5750 Altitude (feet) 7017
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 2138
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36974

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoguanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoguanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoguanzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingzi (0.9 nm)
Xiaoyingjiao (1.2 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Xujiayuan (3.3 nm)
Laoguanzhai (0.9 nm)
Aweizhai (1.7 nm)
Xiazhai (2.0 nm)
Hejiachong (2.6 nm)
Houjia Pingzi (2.8 nm)
Qingkou (0.6 nm)
Xiaohebian (1.4 nm)
Xianfeng (2.1 nm)
Bojigou (2.8 nm)
Nuosu (2.9 nm)
Shangzhadu (2.2 nm)
Guanluo (3.2 nm)
Dengdi (3.1 nm)
Mawozhai (3.3 nm)
Xiaojia Chongzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 51 nm E 67 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 90 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NE Hezhang County
18.4 nm W Caohai Lake
19.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
23.0 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:24 2016