Aweizhai, China Page

Other names: 阿维寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9666 Longitude 104.5880 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40128

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aweizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aweizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aweizhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhai (1.0 nm)
Dapingzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyingjiao (2.5 nm)
Hejiachong (2.4 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Houjia Pingzi (1.5 nm)
Zhengjiapo (2.7 nm)
Hetaoyuan (3.1 nm)
Miaozhai (3.5 nm)
Xianfeng (1.6 nm)
Nuosu (2.3 nm)
Luomi Jiucun (2.4 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Gaoyuan (3.3 nm)
Laoguanzhai (0.9 nm)
Qingkou (1.7 nm)
Laoguanzhai (1.7 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.3 nm)
Bojigou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm E 68 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 92 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Hezhang County
20.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.6 nm W Caohai Lake
22.1 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:03 2016