Yangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 杨家沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9736 Longitude 104.6330 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27861

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aweizhai (2.4 nm)
Laoguanzhai (2.8 nm)
Gaoyuan (1.1 nm)
Luomi Jiucun (1.3 nm)
Bandi (2.2 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.5 nm)
Heipichang (2.9 nm)
Luping (1.1 nm)
Tiekuangshan (1.8 nm)
Tiekuang (1.9 nm)
Heshaba (2.1 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.4 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Xingshan (3.0 nm)
Nuosu (1.3 nm)
Xianfeng (1.7 nm)
Emeiluo (2.8 nm)
Baiyanjiao (2.9 nm)
Xiaohebian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 48 nm E 68 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 79 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 93 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Hezhang County
19.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.7 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
22.0 nm W Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:05 2016